当前位置:trained dogs for sale northern california » 新闻资讯
[…] The Court further concluded that the respondent court abused its discretion and misapplied section 2033.280 in granting the deemed admitted Motion in part and denying it in part. Id. 0000003580 00000 n Some information is protected by attorneyclient privilege. at 442. Id. In the subsequent lawsuit by the workers for damages from lead poisoning, the court inferred confidential intent by those at the meeting because of the closed nature of the meeting, with only members of the plant in attendance. at 766-67. . Proc. The receiver contested the order. Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.230 provides the following: If the answer to an interrogatory would necessitate the preparation or the making of a compilation, abstract, audit, or summary of or from the documents of the party to whom the interrogatory is directed, and if the burden or expense of preparing or making it would be substantially the same for the party propounding the interrogatory as for the responding party, it is a sufficient answer to that interrogatory to refer to this section and to specify the writings from which the answer may be derived or ascertained. at 1408. at 1566-67. Plaintiff in a negligent suit served an interrogatory requesting a list of all non-expert witnesses that his adversary intended to call at trial. at 429. Look for a "Chat Now" button in the right bottom corner of your screen.